Is Prairie Farms Honey Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey Molasses, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Cultures, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natamyacin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Prairie Farms Honey Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Honey Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Honey Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


