Is Prairie Farms Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Lactose, Salt, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures
Check Prairie Farms Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
IGAWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


