Is Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice, Annatto (Color), Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3. With Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


