Is Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Raspberry Base (Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).
Check Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


