Is Praise Deli Style Balsamic & Roasted Garlic 250mL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • 415 from soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

415 from soy

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet dressing with a pronounced roasted savory note, smooth and pourable with a lightly viscous emulsion; commonly used to dress greens, marinate proteins, and serve as an everyday dip. Reviewers praise robust flavor and convenient bottle, while some note it can be sweeter or stronger than expected for personal preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar (35%), (Wine Vinegar, Grape must, Preservative (224) (Sulphites), colour (150d), Wa ter, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Vegetable Oil, (Antioxidant (320)), White Vinegar, Roasted Garlic (0.6%), Vegetable Gum (415 from Soy).

Check Praise Deli Style Balsamic & Roasted Garlic 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Deli Style Balsamic & Roasted Garlic 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Soy Free? Praise Deli Style Balsamic & Roasted Garlic 250mL | Spoonful