Is Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant), Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Maize Thickener, Salt, Crushed Garlic (Food Acid), Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 From Soy), Roasted Garlic, Onion, Food Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


