Is Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- natural flavour
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant), Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Maize Thickener, Salt, Crushed Garlic (Food Acid), Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 From Soy), Roasted Garlic, Onion, Food Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


