Is Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- free range whole egg
- natural flavour
- 415 from soy
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant), Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Maize Thickener, Salt, Crushed Garlic (Food Acid), Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 From Soy), Roasted Garlic, Onion, Food Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


