Is Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant), Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Maize Thickener, Salt, Crushed Garlic (Food Acid), Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 From Soy), Roasted Garlic, Onion, Food Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


