Is Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy allergen
- 415 from soy
soy allergen
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant), Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Maize Thickener, Salt, Crushed Garlic (Food Acid), Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 From Soy), Roasted Garlic, Onion, Food Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Praise Chicken Salt Chip Mayo 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


