Is Praise Dressing French | 330mL Oat Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sweet French-style dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture suited for salads and cold slaws; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and everyday versatility for greens, sandwiches and marinades, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or is milder compared with restaurant versions occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, mildly sweet French-style dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture suited for salads and cold slaws; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and everyday versatility for greens, sandwiches and marinades, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or is milder compared with restaurant versions occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Garlic (1.4%) [Acidity Regulator (330)], Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Vegetable Gums [407, 410, 415, 440], Parsley (0.1%), Natural Colours (Carthamus Extract, Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Dressing French | 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing French | 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Praise Dressing French | 330mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


