Is Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL Vegan?

Description
Praise Thousand Island Dressing squeeze bottle 330ml is a perfect creamy combination of tomato paste and a touch of spicy paprika. Made in Australia, it contains no artificial colors. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its suitability for seafood suggests it is well-regarded in that regard. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, this dressing offers a flavorful addition to any seafood dish.
Why it's not vegan
- free range whole egg
- 1442
- 415
free range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Praise Thousand Island Dressing squeeze bottle 330ml is a perfect creamy combination of tomato paste and a touch of spicy paprika. Made in Australia, it contains no artificial colors. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its suitability for seafood suggests it is well-regarded in that regard. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, this dressing offers a flavorful addition to any seafood dish.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], W hite Vinegar, Gherkin Relish [Sugar, Diced Gherkin , Acidity Regulator (260) Vegetable Gum (415)], To mato Paste (6%), Salt, Free Range Whole Egg, Modif ied Starch (1442), Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulato r (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Onion Powder, Garlic , Paprika (0.2%)
Check Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


