Is Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Whole Egg 670g Vegan?

Description
A smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture often noted for easy spreading and stable thickness. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Reviewer themes cite consistent creaminess, good mouthfeel, reliable jar packaging, and suitability for everyday condiments and recipes across many reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 415
415
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture often noted for easy spreading and stable thickness. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Reviewer themes cite consistent creaminess, good mouthfeel, reliable jar packaging, and suitability for everyday condiments and recipes across many reviewers.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Whole Eg g (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Acidity Reg ulator (260)), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners (4 05, 415, 1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity R egulator (514), Garlic
Check Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Whole Egg 670g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Whole Egg 670g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Mayonnaise Whole Egg 670g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


