Is Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Users describe this dressing as tangy with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, as a sandwich spread, or a vegetable dip, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or is less zesty than alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, white vinegar, sugar, food acids (330, 332), salt, garlic (1.3%) [food acid (330)], vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], parsley (0.1%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), natural colour (carthamus extract), natural sweetener (960).

Check Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping