Is Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and thick, velvety texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and sauce enhancer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility across recipes, and satisfactory packaging; a few mention preference for stronger flavor. Occasional remarks about consistency.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and thick, velvety texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and sauce enhancer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility across recipes, and satisfactory packaging; a few mention preference for stronger flavor. Occasional remarks about consistency.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Water, Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg (4%), White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (Barley & Wheat), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415 from Soy, 405), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (Carrot Extract), Flavours.
Check Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


