Is Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range whole egg

free range whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and thick, velvety texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and sauce enhancer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility across recipes, and satisfactory packaging; a few mention preference for stronger flavor. Occasional remarks about consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Water, Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg (4%), White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (Barley & Wheat), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415 from Soy, 405), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (Carrot Extract), Flavours.

Check Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Mayonnaise Traditional 470g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep