Is Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g Gluten Free?

Description
This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.
Ingredients
Sunflower oil [antioxidant (320)], water, free range whole egg (10.5%), white vinegar, Dijon mustard [food acid (260)], sugar, whey protein concentrate (milk), lemon juice concentrate [food acid (330)], salt, vegetable gums (405, 415), garlic.
Check Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


