Is Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g Dairy Free?

Description
This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.
Ingredients
Sunflower oil [antioxidant (320)], water, free range whole egg (10.5%), white vinegar, Dijon mustard [food acid (260)], sugar, whey protein concentrate (milk), lemon juice concentrate [food acid (330)], salt, vegetable gums (405, 415), garlic.
Check Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


