Is Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g Vegan?

Description
This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- free range whole egg
- 415
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tang, spreading easily and blending well into dressings, dips, sandwiches and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and convenient squeeze packaging, while occasionally mentioning firmness when chilled or minor nozzle clogging during use, and overall reliable performance in kitchens.
Ingredients
Sunflower oil [antioxidant (320)], water, free range whole egg (10.5%), white vinegar, Dijon mustard [food acid (260)], sugar, whey protein concentrate (milk), lemon juice concentrate [food acid (330)], salt, vegetable gums (405, 415), garlic.
Check Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Praise Mayonnaise Whole Egg squeeze bottle 335g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


