Is Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (6.3%), Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gum (405), Preservative (202), Natural Sweetener (960), Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz.
LIGHT MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING, LIGHT
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


