Is PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- corn syrup 7% whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- pecans butter
- sweet cream
- butter
- corn syrup sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
corn syrup 7% whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda Annatto Color), Nonfat Milk, Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup 7% Whey, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


