Is PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors potassium sorbate
- cellulose gum diglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda Annatto Color), Nonfat Milk, Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup 7% Whey, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES AND CARAMEL IN VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


