Is PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
- propylene glycol
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Where to buy
PRALINE WHOLE ROASTED PECANS SWEETENED WITH A PRALINE GLAZE OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR PECANS, PRALINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


