Is Prana Chocolate Chocolat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains Brazil nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Sesame and Soya.

Check Prana Chocolate Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go