Is Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Zinc, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans). Lysine*, Alanine, Glutamic acid, Glycine, Histidine*, Isoleucine**, Leucine+^, Methionine*, Phenylalanine*, Proline, Cystine, Tryptophan*, Valine*^, Tyrosine, Arginine, Threonine*, Serine, Aspartic acid. Plant Proteins (83%) (Pea, Rice, Faba Bean), Natural Flavour, Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) (2.7%), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Xanthan), Branched Chain Amino Acids (0.9%) (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine), Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Digestive Enzyme Blend (0.1%) [Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase], Lactospore Probiotic (Bacillus coagulans).
Check Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


