Is Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Zinc, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans). Lysine*, Alanine, Glutamic acid, Glycine, Histidine*, Isoleucine**, Leucine+^, Methionine*, Phenylalanine*, Proline, Cystine, Tryptophan*, Valine*^, Tyrosine, Arginine, Threonine*, Serine, Aspartic acid. Plant Proteins (83%) (Pea, Rice, Faba Bean), Natural Flavour, Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) (2.7%), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Xanthan), Branched Chain Amino Acids (0.9%) (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine), Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Digestive Enzyme Blend (0.1%) [Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase], Lactospore Probiotic (Bacillus coagulans).

Check Prana On Power Plant Protein French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking