Is Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark Dairy Free?

Description
Bittersweet richness with a caramelized crunch and a restrained salty finish; smooth, firm snap yields scattered crunchy clusters. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, a coffee or wine accompaniment, or occasionally broken over desserts. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture, and perceived premium quality, with occasional comments about price.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet richness with a caramelized crunch and a restrained salty finish; smooth, firm snap yields scattered crunchy clusters. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, a coffee or wine accompaniment, or occasionally broken over desserts. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture, and perceived premium quality, with occasional comments about price.
Ingredients
ORGANIC 62% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS AND SOY.
Check Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


