Is Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet richness with a caramelized crunch and a restrained salty finish; smooth, firm snap yields scattered crunchy clusters. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, a coffee or wine accompaniment, or occasionally broken over desserts. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture, and perceived premium quality, with occasional comments about price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC 62% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS AND SOY.

Check Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prana organic Carazel Caramalized Nuts And Sea Salt 62% Chocolate Bark is available at 6 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go