Is Prana Organic Granoloue Mixed Berries Crunch Vegan?

Description
Crunchy cereal-style granola delivers sweet-tart berry flavor balanced with toasted crunch. Consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, smoothie bowls, or milk, or as an on-the-go snack. Reviews often note satisfying texture and pronounced fruit notes, while some mention occasional variability in clump size and sweetness level. Experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cereal-style granola delivers sweet-tart berry flavor balanced with toasted crunch. Consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, smoothie bowls, or milk, or as an on-the-go snack. Reviews often note satisfying texture and pronounced fruit notes, while some mention occasional variability in clump size and sweetness level. Experience.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Chia Seeds, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Freeze-dried Strawberries And/or Cranberries, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour), Freeze-dried Cranberry Powder, Mixed Tocopherols. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.
Check Prana Organic Granoloue Mixed Berries Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Granoloue Mixed Berries Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


