Is Prana Organic Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase

amylase

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour* (whole Oat Flour*, Mixed Tocopherols, Amylase), Sugars* (cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*), Sunflower Oil*, Chia Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Shredded Coconut*, Sunflower Seeds*, Brown Crispy Rice* (brown Rice Flour*), Acacia Gum*, Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.

Check Prana Organic Granolove Oatmeal Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go