Is Prana Organic Overnight Chia Berry Fairy Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, Chia seeds, Cane sugar (FT), Gluten-free whole oat flour (whole oat flour, mixed tocopherols, amylase), Freeze-dried raspberry powder, Coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin), Freeze-dried blackberries and/or cranberries and/or blueberries, Citric acid, Black carrot juice powder (for colour). Organic FT Fairtrade mass balance 22%. May contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame, Soya.

Check Prana Organic Overnight Chia Berry Fairy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep