Is Prana Organic Overnight Chia Chocolatey Dream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled oats*, Cane sugar*FT, Chia seeds*, Cocoa powder*FT, Oat flour*, Coconut milk powder* (coconut milk*, tapioca maltodextrin*), Natural flavour*.
Check Prana Organic Overnight Chia Chocolatey Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Overnight Chia Chocolatey Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


