Is Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy Oat Free?

Description
Bright berry flavor with balanced sweetness; the texture is creamy with a slight grainy, seedy bite. Commonly eaten chilled for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack, spooned directly from the container or added to meals. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant taste, packaging, portability, freshness perceptions, and mixed opinions on texture.

Description
Bright berry flavor with balanced sweetness; the texture is creamy with a slight grainy, seedy bite. Commonly eaten chilled for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack, spooned directly from the container or added to meals. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant taste, packaging, portability, freshness perceptions, and mixed opinions on texture.
Ingredients
Rolled oats, cane sugar, chia seeds, oat flour, freeze-dried berries (cranberry and/or raspberry powder, blackberry and/or blueberry and/or raspberry pieces), coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin), citric acid, black carrot juice powder (for colour). May contain: almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, sesame.
Check Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


