Is Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy Gluten Free?

Description
Bright berry flavor with balanced sweetness; the texture is creamy with a slight grainy, seedy bite. Commonly eaten chilled for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack, spooned directly from the container or added to meals. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant taste, packaging, portability, freshness perceptions, and mixed opinions on texture.

Description
Bright berry flavor with balanced sweetness; the texture is creamy with a slight grainy, seedy bite. Commonly eaten chilled for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack, spooned directly from the container or added to meals. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant taste, packaging, portability, freshness perceptions, and mixed opinions on texture.
Ingredients
Rolled oats, cane sugar, chia seeds, oat flour, freeze-dried berries (cranberry and/or raspberry powder, blackberry and/or blueberry and/or raspberry pieces), coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin), citric acid, black carrot juice powder (for colour). May contain: almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, sesame.
Check Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


