Is Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry flavor with balanced sweetness; the texture is creamy with a slight grainy, seedy bite. Commonly eaten chilled for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack, spooned directly from the container or added to meals. Reviewers often note convenience, pleasant taste, packaging, portability, freshness perceptions, and mixed opinions on texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats, cane sugar, chia seeds, oat flour, freeze-dried berries (cranberry and/or raspberry powder, blackberry and/or blueberry and/or raspberry pieces), coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin), citric acid, black carrot juice powder (for colour). May contain: almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, sesame.

Check Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking