Is Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork - basted nte 16% added solution of water
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork - basted nte 16% added solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork - Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. ** Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar and honey blend powder (cane sugar, honey), maltodextrin, tomato powder, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, caramel color, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar and food starch-modified), black pepper, chili pepper, red pepper, coriander, sucralose, natural hickory smoke flavor.
Check Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prarie Fresh Signature Pork Loin Backribs, Honey BBQ Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Piece


