Is Prawn cocktail Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked And Peeled Prawns With Seafood Sauce 51% Prawns (Prawns (Crustaceans), Salt), Seafood Sauce (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Paprika, Free Range Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinega, Wbire Vinegar, Molasses, Ou Garlic Puree), Citru Allergy Advice For Allergeno, Sue Mguoulenis In Bold, Storage Instructions Keep Refrigerated, Once Opened, Consume Within 2 Days And By The Use By Date, Stir Well Before Serving, Use By, See Top Of Pack, Additional Information Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove Shell, Some Small Pieces May Remain, The Prawns In This Product Come From A Fishery That Has Been Independently Certified To The Msc's Standard For A Well Managed And Sustainable Fishery, Www,msc,org Sat: Worcester Sauce (Sugar, Spirit Te, Clove, Ginger Puree, Ioe, Mustard Flour), Ge 4 &Quot,056489&quot,148203&quot,&gt

Check Prawn cocktail against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep