Is Prawn cocktail Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked And Peeled Prawns With Seafood Sauce 51% Prawns (Prawns (Crustaceans), Salt), Seafood Sauce (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Paprika, Free Range Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinega, Wbire Vinegar, Molasses, Ou Garlic Puree), Citru Allergy Advice For Allergeno, Sue Mguoulenis In Bold, Storage Instructions Keep Refrigerated, Once Opened, Consume Within 2 Days And By The Use By Date, Stir Well Before Serving, Use By, See Top Of Pack, Additional Information Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove Shell, Some Small Pieces May Remain, The Prawns In This Product Come From A Fishery That Has Been Independently Certified To The Msc's Standard For A Well Managed And Sustainable Fishery, Www,msc,org Sat: Worcester Sauce (Sugar, Spirit Te, Clove, Ginger Puree, Ioe, Mustard Flour), Ge 4 &Quot,056489",148203",>
Check Prawn cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prawn cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Liquid


