Is Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Tart with a mild sweetness and a smooth, viscous mouthfeel, this juice is commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers praise its consistent flavor and convenient large bottle, noting usefulness for parties and cooking, while some note the sweetness level varies.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart with a mild sweetness and a smooth, viscous mouthfeel, this juice is commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; reviewers praise its consistent flavor and convenient large bottle, noting usefulness for parties and cooking, while some note the sweetness level varies.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Calcium Fumarate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Chloride, Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Natural Flavor.
Check Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


