Is Prawn Hargow Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dumplings (Filling [Vannamel Prawn (Litopenaeus vannamei) (64%), Crustacean], Bamboo Shoots, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Water, Sesame Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground White Pepper], Pastry [Water, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt]), Dipping Sauce (10%) [Water, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Sugar, Vinegar, Garlic]
Check Prawn Hargow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prawn Hargow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


