Is Prawn Layered Pasta Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marie Cucum MS Iceberg Lettuce, H% Peeled Water 14% Marie Rose uce (Water, Rapese ato Con Mater (Crustaceans) Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Spirit Vinegar Acidity Regulator Acetic Acid; Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Faste Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Puréel. Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Mustard Seeds, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate; Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Lutein; Spices, Red Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs), Paprika. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Prawn Layered Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prawn Layered Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


