This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pre-baked Pizza Base Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Yeast, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1,5%, Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt, Apple Fibre, Dextrose, Soya Protein, Acids: Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid

Check Pre-baked Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Pre-baked Pizza Base | Spoonful