Is Prebiotic and Probiotic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- contains milk, tree nut
- cocsa butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
prebiotic fiber (from non-gmo plant-based starch), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, inulin, erythritol, cocsa butter, stevia extract, vanilla extract), almonds, whey protein isolate, unsweetened chocolate, vegetable glycarine, white chia seed, maple extract, vanilla extract, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, coconut flour, stevia extract, cinnamon, probiotics (bacillus coagulane), allergens: contains milk, tree nut (coconut, almond), made in a facility that also processes soy, other trea nute, peanut, and egg"8g net carbs are determined by subtracting 8g fiber and 4g enytihritol from 20g total carbohydrate, calories 180 vitamin d imcg 19% calcium tong 99% ran 2mg 10%,
Check Prebiotic and Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebiotic and Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


