Is Prebiotic Fiber+ Supergreebs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant starch
- cranberry fiber
- fiber blend 6
resistant starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic and Fiber Blend 6,000 mg: Soluble corn fiber (resistant starch), green banana flour, apple fiber, carrot fiber, blueberry fiber, cranberry fiber, spinach leaf; Adaptogen Powder Blend 260 mg: Cereboost® American ginseng (Panax quinquefolius L.) root extract, organic lion’s mane mushroom (fruiting body), organic shiitake mushroom (mycelial body mass), organic reishi mushroom (mycelial body mass & fruiting body); Organic Greens Powder Blend 700 mg: Organic spirulina (whole cell), organic alfalfa sprout, organic pea, organic kale leaf, organic parsley leaf, organic collard greens leaf; Vegetable and Fruit Powder Blend 100 mg: Whole coffee fruit extract, green tea leaf extract, broccoli sprout, onion bulb extract, apple fruit extract, quercetin, tomato fruit, broccoli floret, camu camu fruit, acerola fruit extract, acai fruit, turmeric rhizome, garlic bulb, basil leaf, oregano leaf, cinnamon bark, carrot root, elderberry fruit, mangosteen fruit, blackcurrant fruit extract, blueberry fruit extract, sweet cherry fruit, raspberry fruit, spinach leaf, chokeberry fruit, kale leaf, blackberry fruit, bilberry fruit, Brussels sprout
Check Prebiotic Fiber+ Supergreebs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebiotic Fiber+ Supergreebs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box


