Is Prebiotic Fiber+ Supergreebs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Prebiotic and Fiber Blend 6,000 mg: Soluble corn fiber (resistant starch), green banana flour, apple fiber, carrot fiber, blueberry fiber, cranberry fiber, spinach leaf; Adaptogen Powder Blend 260 mg: Cereboost® American ginseng (Panax quinquefolius L.) root extract, organic lion’s mane mushroom (fruiting body), organic shiitake mushroom (mycelial body mass), organic reishi mushroom (mycelial body mass & fruiting body); Organic Greens Powder Blend 700 mg: Organic spirulina (whole cell), organic alfalfa sprout, organic pea, organic kale leaf, organic parsley leaf, organic collard greens leaf; Vegetable and Fruit Powder Blend 100 mg: Whole coffee fruit extract, green tea leaf extract, broccoli sprout, onion bulb extract, apple fruit extract, quercetin, tomato fruit, broccoli floret, camu camu fruit, acerola fruit extract, acai fruit, turmeric rhizome, garlic bulb, basil leaf, oregano leaf, cinnamon bark, carrot root, elderberry fruit, mangosteen fruit, blackcurrant fruit extract, blueberry fruit extract, sweet cherry fruit, raspberry fruit, spinach leaf, chokeberry fruit, kale leaf, blackberry fruit, bilberry fruit, Brussels sprout
Check Prebiotic Fiber+ Supergreebs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebiotic Fiber+ Supergreebs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box


