Is Prebiotic soda root beer float Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (color), Prebiotic Xylooligosaccharides, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside M), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar.
Check Prebiotic soda root beer float against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebiotic soda root beer float in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


