Is Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • new zealand whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Flaxseed, Natural And Organic Flavours, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.

Check Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Precision All Natural Whey Protein French Vanilla Delight Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBakingSnacking