Is PRECOOKED EGG PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESES & SPICES TORTELLINI, CHEESE TORTELLINI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- romano cheese
- whole milk ricotta cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- skim milk
- whey
- rennet
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS. FILLING: BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, AND STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check PRECOOKED EGG PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESES & SPICES TORTELLINI, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRECOOKED EGG PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESES & SPICES TORTELLINI, CHEESE TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


