Is FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • chicken breast
  • ricotta cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • egg
  • cheese culture
  • dextrose
  • rennet
  • xanthan gum
  • riboflavin
  • +12 more

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+20 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory filled pasta offers creamy, tender centers and al dente wrappers, paired with a zesty, slightly acidic sauce and a grated finish. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners or family meals, reviewers cite convenience, hearty portions, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in sauce distribution across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE AND SPINACH RAVIOLI (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPINACH, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW’S AND SHEEP’S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, SPINACH, TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.

Check FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go