Is PRECOOKED EGG PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESES & SPICES TORTELLINI, CHEESE TORTELLINI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- whole milk ricotta cheese
- romano cheese
- skim milk
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS. FILLING: BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, AND STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check PRECOOKED EGG PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESES & SPICES TORTELLINI, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRECOOKED EGG PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESES & SPICES TORTELLINI, CHEESE TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
PARMESAN & ROMANO FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


